Is The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Milk (Water, Oats, Rice Flour), Caramel Sauce (4%) (Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Salt), Raw Sugar, Coconut (Cream, Oil), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Free Caramel Milk Oats Coconut & Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


