Is The Collective Dairy Free Golden Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat and Rice Base (Water,Oat (7.5%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (7%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Mango Pieces (2.7%), Corn Fibre, Mango Puree (1.6%), Coconut Oil, Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium (Tri-Calcium Phosphate), Gelling Agent (Pectin, Agar), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Turmeric, Vitamins (D2, B12), Live Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats.
Check The Collective Dairy Free Golden Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Free Golden Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


