Is The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurised cow's milk
  • live yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Yoghurt (Milk), Fermented With Kefir Cultures, Water, Coconut Milk, Concentrated Grape Juice, Blossom Honey, Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis

Check The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Coconut 135G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking