Is The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Mango 135G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt (Milk), Fermented With Kefir Cultures, Alphonso Mango Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Turmeric, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Mango 135G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Mango 135G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Kefir Yogurt Mango 135G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


