Is The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Contains Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus
Check The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Kids Puddings Chocolate Yogurt 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


