Is The Collective Dairy Kids Vanilla Puddings Yogurt 100G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Live Yoghurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Colouring (Carotenes), Contains Cultures: L, Bulgaricus And S, Thermophilus
Check The Collective Dairy Kids Vanilla Puddings Yogurt 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Dairy Kids Vanilla Puddings Yogurt 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Dairy Kids Vanilla Puddings Yogurt 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


