Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Black Doris Plum Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- acidophilus
- yoghurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Plum Compote (Black Doris Plum (4%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (Natural Starch), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid))
Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Black Doris Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Black Doris Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Where to buy
The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Black Doris Plum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


