Is The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1 from grape skins
  • natural flavour

1 from grape skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cream, Honey, Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Raspberry Compote (Raspberries (4.7%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (Natural Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anthocyanins)) <sup>1</sup> From Grape Skins

Check The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Collective Gourmet Probiotic Yoghurt Tub Raspberry | Spoonful