Is The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk
  • one billion live probiotic counts can be found in each serve of our gourmet yoghurt
  • gourmet yoghurt

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gourmet Yoghurt (Whole Milk,skim Milk Powder,sugar,cream,honey,stabiliser (Pectin),live Cultures (L,acidophilus,bifidobacterium,l,casei)), Crumb Prep (Sugar,gluten Free Breadcrumbs,desiccated Coconut,natural Starch,butter,spice,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), Lemon Yuzu Curd (Sugar,citrus Fruit (Lemon,mandarin,yuzu Extract),butter,natural Starch,acidity Regulator (Citric Acid),salt,colour (Beta-carotene),natural Flavour,stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)), One Billion Live Probiotic Counts Can Be Found In Each Serve Of Our Gourmet Yoghurt

Check The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Gourmet Yoghurt Tub Lemon Yuzu Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingMeal Prep