Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk solids
- skim milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Mango Puree (7%), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract (0.05%), Live Cultures
Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


