Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Mango Puree (7%), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract (0.05%), Live Cultures
Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Mango Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


