Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Milk Solids, Vanilla (0.1%) (Extract, Beans), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures

Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Lactose Free? The Collective Kefir Pourable Probiotic Yoghurt Vanilla Bean | Spoonful