Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Boysenberry Puree, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures
Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Delicious drink in a perfect on-the-go size.Each bottle contains 100% Daily Value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Where to buy
The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


