Is The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • skim milk powder
  • skim milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Whole Milk, Boysenberry Puree, Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures

Check The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Boysenberry bottle 700ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie