Is The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • see in bold - milk
  • milk
  • milk products
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • natural flavours including: acidophilus
  • acidophilus
  • yoghurt

see in bold - milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Chicory Root Fibre, Thickener (Natural Starch), Cream, Natural Flavour, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L.Casei)), Fruit Puree (10%) (Apple (Apple, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Blueberry (4%)), Natural Flavours <sup>*</sup> Including: Acidophilus, Bifidus, Casei

Check The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Collective Kids Probiotic Yoghurt Pouch Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie