Is The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy that handles nuts
- pasteurised cow's milk fermented with live kefir cultures
dairy that handles nuts
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk Fermented With Live Kefir Cultures, Water, Apple Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Fruit Pectin), Ginseng Extract, Contains 13 Live 'N' Active Cultures Including: Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Infantis, L, Paracasei, L, Fermentum, S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Larabar The Original Real Fruit & Nut Bar Lemon Bar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Collective Passion Fruit Kefir 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


