Is The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat And Rice Base (water Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (12%), Raspberry (5.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (pectin, Agar), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (anthocyanin), Live Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep