Is The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat And Rice Base (water Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (12%), Raspberry (5.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelling Agent (pectin, Agar), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (anthocyanin), Live Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Collective Plant Based Raspberry Greek Style Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep