Is The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat And Rice Base (water, Oats (8%), Rice (2%)), Coconut Cream (17%), Cornflour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Date Paste, Gelling Agent (pectin, Agar), Salt, Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (caramel), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Live Cultures (l. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus). Contains Oats.

Check The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Plant-Basted Plant a blend of oats, coconut and rice is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping