Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Mango 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Standardised Milk, Mango Puree Concentrate (8%), Skim Milk Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Starch, Cream, Natural Flavours, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures. <br><br>Live cultures include: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus
Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Mango 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Mango 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Kefir Kids Yoghurt Pouch Mango 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


