Is The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Mango Turmeric 700g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Mango Puree Concentrate (7%), Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Turmeric Extract (0.05%), Live Cultures. <br><br>Our culture family: Bifidobacterium infantis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. lactis, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis biovar diacetylactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus thermophilus
Check The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Mango Turmeric 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Mango Turmeric 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Probiotic Kefir Pourable Yoghurt Mango Turmeric 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


