Is The Collective Straight Up Live Unsweetened Yogurt 450G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • live yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

live yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Live Yoghurt (Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Contains Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei

Check The Collective Straight Up Live Unsweetened Yogurt 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Straight Up Live Unsweetened Yogurt 450G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep