Is The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural starch

natural starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Whole Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Cream, Natural Starch, Live Cultures (L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Casei)), Blueberry Compote (Clarified Pineapple Concentrate, Blueberries , Water, Apple, Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Boysenberry Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))

Check The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Collective Straight Up Yoghurt Tub Blueberry Probiotic 900g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep