Is THE COMFY COW, ICE CREAM, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR) BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, BEAN GUM, CARCINOGEN GROUND PEPPERMINT LEAF.
Check THE COMFY COW, ICE CREAM, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE COMFY COW, ICE CREAM, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIPPY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


