Is The Complete Cookie-fied Bar-Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Inulin, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, water, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt.

Check The Complete Cookie-fied Bar-Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go