Is The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Inulin, Almonds, Organic Agave Syrup, Oat Flour, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Rolled Oats, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Complete Cookie-fied Bar (White Chip Macadamia)) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

