Is The Complete Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, INULIN, PALM FRUIT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, DRIED APPLES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check The Complete Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Complete Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


