Is The Complete Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN), CANE SUGAR, INULIN, PALM FRUIT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SALT, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, DRIED APPLES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check The Complete Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Complete Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


