Is The Complete Crunchy Cookies Lenny and Larry's Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Fruit Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda. ALLERGENS Contains Wheat. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check The Complete Crunchy Cookies Lenny and Larry's Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast