Is The Complete Crunchy Cookies Lenny and Larry's Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Palm Fruit Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda. ALLERGENS Contains Wheat. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk and Egg.
Check The Complete Crunchy Cookies Lenny and Larry's Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Complete Crunchy Cookies Lenny and Larry's Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
About this product
Cookie · Piece


