Is The Cookhouse Greek-style Pork Gyros Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (91%), Gyros Seasoning (4.5%) (potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spices (black Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno, Cumin, Turmeric), Aromatic Herbs (oregano, Bay, Marjoram, Thyme, Rosemary), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract, Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric), Anti-oxidant (rosemary Extract), Acidity Regulator (sodium Carbonate), Natural Flavouring (corn Maltodextrin, Dextrin)), Water 4.5%

Check The Cookhouse Greek-style Pork Gyros against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep