Is THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.

Check THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH, CREAMY OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping