Is THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • butter
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check THE COOKIE DOUGH CAFE, GOURMET EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping