Is The Cookie Dough Cafe Monster Gourmet Edible Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Oats, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin And Vanilla), M&m Minis (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Less Than 2% Color (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check The Cookie Dough Cafe Monster Gourmet Edible Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing