This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Crackery Gluten Free Wafer Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Dextrose From Maize, Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Canola Oil, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum). May contain traces of Tree Nuts, Dairy and Sesame Seeds.

Check The Crackery Gluten Free Wafer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Vegetarian? The Crackery Gluten Free Wafer | Spoonful