Is The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dark Chocolate 17% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin (E322))), Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (MILK), Sugar, Cocoa Powder 8%, Eggs, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder
Check The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Creative Bake Co Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Bar, Piece, Block


