Is The Creative Kitchen Silver Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- 904
- dextrose
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442, 414, 415), Glazing Agent (904, 903), Colour (173, 174), Emulsifier (322 (From Soy). Contains Soy.
Check The Creative Kitchen Silver Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Creative Kitchen Silver Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


