Is The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 11 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • propylene glycol
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • +7 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marshmallows (sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin), Flour (corn, Wheat, Oat), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Carbonate, Color (yellow 5, Red 40, Blue1, Oleoresin, Annatto Extract), Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin (sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A (palmitate), Reduced Iron, (niacinamide), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B 12 (cyanocobalamin) Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1(thiamine Hydrochloride), Crisp Rice ((rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Extract, Vitamin C (sodium Ascorbate) Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Preservative (tocopherols), Zinc (zinc Oxide), Vitamin B1(thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin)), Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Salt, Butter Emulsion (non Allergenic, Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (tragacanth Gum (emulsifier)), Vanilla Flavor (water, Propylene Glycol, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Wheat Ingredients and Soybean.

Check The Crispery Marshmallow Rice Treats Fruity Ringlets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go