Is The Crosby Family Riverway Foods 10 British Plain Pork Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british pork
  • glycerol monostearate
  • dextrose monohydrate
  • dextrose

british pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (72%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb, Rice Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Triphosphate, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Yeast Extract, Coriander, Ginger, Mace, Marjoram Nutmeg, Pepper, Sage Extracts, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid, Gluten Free Crumb contains: Rice Flour, Water, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract.

Check The Crosby Family Riverway Foods 10 British Plain Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunchMeal Prep