Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Cultured Coconut Nature's Finest Probiotic Fermented Organic Coconut Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut milk (water, organic whole coconut), bacterial cultures, yeast.

Check The Cultured Coconut Nature's Finest Probiotic Fermented Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? The Cultured Coconut Nature's Finest Probiotic Fermented Organic Coconut Milk | Spoonful