Is The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- yogurt cultures
- dried nonfat yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Rice Syrup, Dried Nonfat Yogurt! (Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Agave Syrup, Dried Peaches, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Inulin!, Heat Treated After Culturing, Right After That, We Add Live Probiotics
Check The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


