Is The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- dried nonfat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Rice Syrup, Dried Nonfat Yogurt! (Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Soluble Corn Fiber, Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch), Agave Syrup, Dried Peaches, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Inulin!, Heat Treated After Culturing, Right After That, We Add Live Probiotics
Check The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
The Cultured Snacking Co. Peach Probiotic Snack Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


