Is The Curators Sweet Chilli BBQ Pork Puffs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Rind (95%), Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Spices (Chilli, Ginger, Habanero Chilli), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Garlic Extract
Check The Curators Sweet Chilli BBQ Pork Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curators Sweet Chilli BBQ Pork Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
The Curators Sweet Chilli BBQ Pork Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


