Is The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Garlic Powder, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), 145g of Raw Beef used per 100g of finished product
Check The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Curing Barn British Bresaola 60g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


