Is The Curry Sauce Co. Tikka Masala Curry Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomato in Juice, Tomato Paste, Yoghurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Ground Cumin, Ginger Puree, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Garlic Puree, Coriander Leaf, Paprika Powder, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Turmeric, Acid (Lactic Acid), Ground Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Mustard Powder (Mustard), Ground Fennel Seed, Ground Fenugreek, Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check The Curry Sauce Co. Tikka Masala Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Curry Sauce Co. Tikka Masala Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Curry Sauce Co. Tikka Masala Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


