Is The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural vanilla flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Multigrain Blend (sorghum, Rice, Non-gmo Corn, Brown Rice) Exporter-pressed Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Churro Seasoning (sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Molasses Powder (molasses, Ip Maltodextrin), Natural Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Oat Flour, Salt-dipped Caramel Seasoning (cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt), Non-dairy Cream Cheese Seasoning (oat Dairy Alternative, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Lactic Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavorings, Cocoa Powder. Contains Dairy Allergen.

Check The Daily Crave Beyond Churros Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go