Is The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Coconut Flavored Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flavor seasoning

coconut flavor seasoning

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain-free Blend (Black Bean, Red Lentil, Potato, Cassava), Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Powdered Sugar, Coconut Flavor Seasoning (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid), Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Daily Crave Churros, Beyond, Coconut Flavored is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking