Is The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate bhutlah pepper

chocolate bhutlah pepper

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carolina Reaper Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Moruga Scorpion Pepper, Chocolate Bhutlah Pepper, Pot Brain Strain Pepper, Pot Douglah Pepper, Peanuts, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Pure Capsaicin Crystals

Check The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go