Is The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pot brain strain pepper
- chocolate bhutlah pepper
pot brain strain pepper
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carolina Reaper Pepper, Ghost Pepper, Moruga Scorpion Pepper, Chocolate Bhutlah Pepper, Pot Brain Strain Pepper, Pot Douglah Pepper, Peanuts, Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spices, Pure Capsaicin Crystals
Check The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
The Death Nut Challenge Version 2.0 Gift Set (X-Large) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


