Is The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), SALT, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GROUND COFFEE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Wheat Free? The Decadent Cake Mix, Chocolate | Spoonful